Öl /Leinwand, "Tête de jeune fille". Rechts unten monogrammiert. Dieses Werk wird ins kommende Werkverzeichnis des Wildenstein Instituts aufgenommen. Das Gemälde befindet sich in gutem Zustand. Die Leinwand wurde aufgespannt. Unter UV-Licht sind keine Retuschen erkennbar. Frankreich, 19. Jh. H x B ca. 10 x 13 cm, ger.
Oil/Canvas, "Tête de jeune fille". Signed with the initial R on the lower right. This work will be included in the catalogue critique being prepared by the Wildenstein Institute from the François Daulte, Durand-Ruel, Venturi, Vollard and Wildenstein archives. The painting is in very good condition. The canvas has been lined. The surface is clean. Under UV light there is no evidence of any inpainting. France, 19. c. 10 x 13 cm, framed
Category: Gemälde 19. Jh.